Tuesday, March 29, 2016

The Disappearance Of Michael Dennis Recollet - The Secrets Held By The Water

Case: 1990DMON

Name: Michael Dennis Recollet 
Also Known As: Mugger
Missing Since: August 21, 1991
Missing From: Little Current, Ontario
Classification: Missing
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1965
Age: 25 Years
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 198 lbs. (90 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Race: Native/Aboriginal
Gender: Male
Distinguishing Characteristics: Stocky build. Wavy Hair

A Little Bit About Michael's Case:

Michael was last seen on August 21, 1991 at Okeechobee Lodge Dock, Fraser Point. He was heading in a westerly direction towards Birch Island by boat. His 16 foot cedar strip boat and 25HP Mariner motor was recovered near Mary's Point. Little La Cloche Island. Michael has not been located.

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact: 
Ontario Provincial Police 
877-934-6363
Agency Case Number: 20060187

Source: 
The Doe Network Case Profile
Ontario's Missing Adults Case Profile

No comments:

Post a Comment